Committees Details

Standing Committee

The Honourable Chief Justice has been pleased to pass, in partial modification of the existing order, dated January 15, 2024, the following order regarding re-constitution of Standing Committee with immediate effect :-

1.  The Honourable Chief Justice (According to seniority)
2. The Honourable Mr. Justice B. A. Vaishnav
3 The Honourable Mr. Justice A. Y. Kogje
4. The Honourable Mr. Justice A. S. Supehia
5. The Honourable Mr. Justice Umesh A. Trivedi (Nominated members)
6. The Honourable Mr. Justice Bhargav D. Karia
7. The Honourable Mr. Justice Ilesh J. Vora
High Court of Gujarat at Sola,
Ahmedabad - 380060
Date : March 05, 2024.


(Rohen K. Chudawala)
I/c. Registrar General

Administrative Committee

Re: Distribution of Administrative business relating to Subordinate Judiciary.

In partial modification of order dated 06/03/2024, the Honourable Chief Justice is pleased to assign the work of administration of Courts in District to the Honourable Judges of the High Court as under, with immediate effect.

1 Hon'ble Mr. Justice B.A. Vaishnav City Civil Court, Ahmedabad; Family Court, Anmedabad, Small Causes Court,Ahmedabad ; Labour Courts and Industrial Courts / Tribunals in the State; Rajkot & Morbi.
2 Hon'ble Mr. Justice A.Y. Kogje Surat.
3 Hon'ble Mr. Justice A.S. Supehia Ahmedabad (Rural) & Gandhinagar.
4 Hon'ble Mr. Justice Umesh A. Trivedi Vadodara.
5 Hon'ble Mr. Justice Bhargav D. Karia Kachchh & Metropolitan Magistrate Court, Anmedabad.
6 Hon'ble Ms. Justice Sangeeta K. Vishen Valsad & Navsari.
7 Hon'ble Mr. Justice Cheekati Manavendranath Roy Mahesana.
8 Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ilesh J. Vora Bhavnagar.
9 Hon'ble Ms. Justice Gita Gopi Surendranagar.
10 Hon'ble Smt. Justice Vaibhavi D. Nanavati Bharuch.
11 Hon'ble Mr. Justice Nirzarkumar S. Desai Junagadh.
12 Hon'ble Mr. Justice Nikhil S. Kariel Banaskantha.
13 Hon'ble Mrs. Justice Mauna M. Bhatt Patan.
14 Hon'ble Mr. Justice Samir J. Dave Jamnagar.
15 Hon'ble Mr. Justice Hemant M. Prachchhak Devbhumi Dwarka.
16 Hon'ble Mr. Justice Sandeep N. Bhatt Sabarkantha.
17 Hon'ble Mr. Justice Aniruddha P. Mayee Tapi.
18 Hon'ble Mr. Justice Niral R. Mehta Narmada.
19 Hon'ble Ms. Justice Nisha M. Thakore Botad.
20 Hon‘ble Ms. Justice S.V. Pinto Panchmahals & Dahod.
21 Hon'ble Mr. Justice H.D. Suthar Arvalli.
22 Hon'ble Mr. Justice J.C. Doshi Anand.
23 Hon'ble Mr. Justice M.R. Mengdey Amreli.
24 Hon'ble Mr. Justice D.A. Joshi Porbandar.
25 Hon'ble Mr. Justice D.M. Desai Gir Somnath.
26 Hon'ble Smt. Justice M.K. Thakker Kheda.
27 Hon'ble Mr. Vimal K. Vyas Chhotaudepur.
28 Hon'ble Mr. Justice Pranav Trivedi Mahisagar.
High Court of Gujarat at Sola,
Ahmedabad - 380 060.
 
Date : March 30, 2024.
( Moolchand Tyagi )
Registrar General

Internal Complaints Committee

Internal Complaints Committee
[ To deal with complaints of sexual harassment of women Judicial Officers in the State as well as any women in the High Court ]

[ In case of case of complaint against Judicial Officers & Staff ]
  1. Hon’ble Mrs. Justice Mauna M. Bhatt
  2. Hon'ble Ms. Justice S. V. Pinto
  3. Hon'ble Ms. Justice Nisha M. Thakore
  4. Hon’ble Mr. Justice H. D. Suthar
  5. Hon'ble Mr. Justice D. A. Joshi
[In case of complaint against Advocates, following shall be invited in addition to the above mentioned Honourable Judges]
  1. Ms. Megha Jani, Ld. Advocate.
  2. Mr. Hriday Buch, Ld. Advocate.
Contact Deatils
I/C. Registrar,
Ms. H.M. Pavar (Director) Arbitration Centre, High Court of Gujarat,
Contact No. 079-27662128
Assistant Registrar
Mrs. B.V. Acharya
Contact No. 079-27664611-15 Ext. No. 674

Accessibiltiy Committee

Sr. No Name of Memebers of Committee Designation
1 Hon’ble Mrs. Justice M. K. Thakker Chairman
2 Ms. Nipa C. Raval, Registrar (Inspection & Finance) Member
3 Mr. K.B. Jaiswal, Assistant Registrar-cum-Court Master Member
4 Mr. P. M. Garg, Assistant Registrar-cum-Court Master Member
5 Mr. Rushikesh M. Raval, System Administrator Member
6 Ms. Y. B. Gadhvi, Deputy Section Officer Member
7 Mr. Vipul A. Shah, Advocate Member
8 Ms. Surbhi Bhati, Assistant Government Pleader Member